As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Affiliate disclosure

Cutesliving vs XAMMUE: Handheld Gaming PCs Compared by Specs

Latest update:

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links on this page are affiliate links.

When you compare the cutesliving vs XAMMUE handheld gaming PC options, you see two very different approaches to portable computing. Both devices feature AMOLED displays for vibrant visuals, but they target distinct user needs. The Cutesliving model focuses on high-end Windows performance with substantial RAM and AI capabilities. In contrast, the XAMMUE device offers a modular Android experience with a smaller, high-refresh-rate screen. Understanding these spec differences helps you choose the right tool for your workflow.

Key differences

AspectCutesliving OneXPlayer Super V OLED HandheldMANGMI Pocket Max 7" 144Hz AMOLED
ProcessorIntel Core Ultra X7 358HQualcomm SD865
RAM48GB8GB LPDDR4X
Storage Capacity1TB128GB
Screen Size15.6 inches (implied by dimensions)7 inches
Refresh Rate120Hz144Hz
Operating SystemWindows (implied by Intel/OneXPlayer)Android 13

Which one should you choose?

Choose Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V OLED Handheld if

  • You need powerful local AI processing and high RAM for multitasking.
  • You prefer a larger display for detailed work and immersive gaming.
  • You require extensive internal storage for large files and games.

Choose MANGMI Pocket Max 7" 144Hz AMOLED if

  • You want a compact device for portable retro emulation and cloud streaming.
  • You prefer Android-specific apps and modular hardware customization.
  • You value a higher refresh rate for smooth motion in lighter titles.

Verdict: The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V suits users who need serious desktop-class performance and massive memory for creative or gaming tasks. The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max is better for those who prioritize portability, Android flexibility, and a smaller form factor. Your choice depends on whether you need raw power or compact convenience.

Specs: AI Power vs Android Ports

processor performance

Edge: Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V OLED Handheld

The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V uses an Intel Core Ultra X7 358H paired with discrete Intel Arc B390 graphics. This setup delivers up to 172 TOPS of AI performance, including 50 TOPS from a dedicated NPU. It is designed for AAA gaming and local AI workflows. The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max relies on a Qualcomm Snapdragon 865 processor with an Adreno 650 GPU. This is a mobile chip optimized for Android emulation and cloud streaming. The Intel architecture in the Cutesliving device offers significantly higher raw computational power for demanding desktop applications. The XAMMUE chip is efficient but limited to mobile-grade tasks.

ram capacity

Edge: Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V OLED Handheld

Memory capacity defines how many applications you can run simultaneously. The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V includes 48GB of RAM. This large pool allows for heavy multitasking, large game assets, and intensive creative work without slowdowns. The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max provides 8GB of LPDDR4X RAM. While sufficient for Android games and emulation, it restricts the number of background processes. The difference is substantial. You get six times more memory with the Cutesliving model, which matters for Windows-based productivity and high-end gaming.

storage capacity

Edge: Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V OLED Handheld

Internal storage determines how many games and files you can keep on the device. The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V comes with a 1TB internal PCIe 4.0 SSD. This provides ample space for large AAA titles and fast data transfer speeds. It also supports external Mini SSDs for additional expansion. The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max offers 128GB of UFS3.1 storage. This is much smaller and fills up quickly with modern games. The Cutesliving device provides eight times more internal storage, making it far more practical for a library of large applications.

screen size

Edge: MANGMI Pocket Max 7" 144Hz AMOLED

Display dimensions affect portability and immersion. The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V features a large OLED panel, with the device measuring 12.4 inches in length. This larger form factor accommodates a bigger screen for better visibility and detail. The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max has a 7-inch AMOLED display. This smaller screen is more pocketable and easier to hold for extended periods. The XAMMUE device is better for travel and casual use. The Cutesliving device is better for stationary gaming or desktop replacement scenarios where screen real estate matters.

refresh rate

Edge: MANGMI Pocket Max 7" 144Hz AMOLED

Refresh rate impacts how smooth motion appears on screen. The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V offers a 120Hz refresh rate on its OLED panel. This ensures fluid scrolling and responsive gameplay for supported titles. The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max provides a 144Hz refresh rate on its AMOLED display. This higher rate can offer slightly smoother motion in fast-paced games. However, the practical difference between 120Hz and 144Hz is often subtle. Both devices provide high refresh rates that exceed standard 60Hz panels. This is a close comparison with a slight advantage to the XAMMUE device for pure frame smoothness.

operating system

Edge: Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V OLED Handheld

The operating system dictates what software you can run. The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V runs Windows, enabling full desktop compatibility. You can install standard PC games, professional creative tools, and desktop browsers. The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max runs Android 13. This limits you to Android apps, emulators, and cloud gaming services. You cannot run native Windows applications on the XAMMUE device. If you need full PC functionality, the Cutesliving model is the only choice. The XAMMUE device is ideal if you prefer the Android ecosystem.

Which handheld fits your needs?

Windows power users and creators

Our pick: Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V OLED Handheld

You need serious processing power for local AI tasks and AAA gaming. The Intel Core Ultra X7 358H and Arc B390 GPU deliver high performance. With 48GB RAM and a 1TB SSD, you handle heavy multitasking and large files easily. The OLED screen supports 120Hz refresh for smooth visuals.

Android gamers and emulators

Our pick: MANGMI Pocket Max 7" 144Hz AMOLED

You prefer Android 13 for native gaming and emulation. The Snapdragon 865 processor and Adreno 650 GPU manage retro titles well. The 7-inch 144Hz AMOLED display offers vibrant colors and smooth motion. Magnetic controls and Hall-effect triggers provide precise input for handheld play sessions.

Users wanting modular hardware

Our pick: MANGMI Pocket Max 7" 144Hz AMOLED

You value customizable input methods. This device features magnetic modules that let you swap D-pad and face buttons. It includes drift-free RGB TMR joysticks and linear Hall-effect triggers. The 8000mAh battery supports long sessions, while USB-C video out lets you connect to external displays.

High RAM and storage needs

Our pick: Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V OLED Handheld

You require extensive memory and fast storage for professional workflows. This model provides 48GB of RAM and a 1TB internal PCIe 4.0 SSD. You can also use an external Mini SSD for additional space or a separate operating system. The CNC aluminum body ensures durability during travel.

The products compared

Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V OLED Handheld

Best for: AI workloads and creative tasks

Processor
Intel Core Ultra X7 358H
RAM
48GB
Storage
1TB SSD
Screen Size
14-inch
Refresh Rate
120Hz
Display Type
AMOLED

View on Amazon: Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V OLED Handheld Affiliate link

This handheld features an Intel Core Ultra X7 358H processor and Intel Arc B390 graphics. It includes 48GB RAM and a 1TB SSD. The 7-inch OLED display runs at 120Hz. You get dedicated NPU performance for local AI tasks. The CNC aluminum body supports a magnetic keyboard for laptop mode. It suits users needing high performance and creative tools.

Pros

  • Intel Core Ultra X7 358H processor
  • Intel Arc B390 discrete GPU
  • 48GB RAM and 1TB SSD
  • 120Hz OLED display
  • 172 TOPS AI performance

Cons

  • Heavier build due to large battery and aluminum chassis
  • 120Hz refresh rate is lower than the 144Hz on other list items
  • OLED panel may show burn-in with static UI elements

Good fit if

  • You need strong local AI processing capabilities
  • You want high RAM for multitasking
  • You prefer OLED visuals for media

Skip if

  • You prioritize the highest possible refresh rate
  • You need a lighter, more portable device
  • You only play lightweight indie games

Verdict: Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V Intel Core Ultra X7 offers powerful specs for creators and AI users. It fits those who value RAM and display quality over maximum frame rates.

MANGMI Pocket Max 7" 144Hz AMOLED

Best for: Android emulation and cloud streaming

Processor
Snapdragon 865
RAM
8GB LPDDR4X
Storage
128GB UFS3.1
Screen Size
7"
Refresh Rate
144Hz
Display Type
AMOLED

View on Amazon: MANGMI Pocket Max 7" 144Hz AMOLED Affiliate link

The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max is a 7-inch Android handheld with a 144Hz AMOLED display and Snapdragon 865 processor. It includes 8GB LPDDR4X RAM and 128GB storage. The modular magnetic controls allow button swapping. You get an 8000mAh battery and USB-C video out. This device suits players who prioritize screen quality and emulation over native PC gaming.

Pros

  • 7-inch 144Hz AMOLED display with 1920x1080 resolution
  • Snapdragon 865 processor with Adreno 650 GPU
  • Modular magnetic controls with drift-free TMR joysticks
  • 8000mAh battery with 27W fast charging

Cons

  • Runs Android 13, not Windows
  • Snapdragon 865 is older than modern PC handheld chips
  • Only 128GB internal storage

Good fit if

  • You want a high-refresh-rate AMOLED screen
  • You play Android games or cloud streams
  • You prefer modular controller layouts

Skip if

  • You need to run Windows PC games natively
  • You want the latest high-performance mobile processor
  • You require large internal storage without expansion

Verdict: XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max 7" AMOLED delivers a vibrant 144Hz AMOLED display and modular controls for Android gaming. It fits players who prioritize screen quality and emulation over native PC performance.

Specifications side by side

Spec Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V OLED Handheld MANGMI Pocket Max 7" 144Hz AMOLED
Processor Intel Core Ultra X7 358H Snapdragon 865
RAM 48GB 8GB LPDDR4X
Storage 1TB SSD 128GB UFS3.1
Screen Size 14-inch 7"
Refresh Rate 120Hz 144Hz
Display Type AMOLED AMOLED
Resolution 2.8K 1920x1080
Graphics Intel Arc B390 Adreno 650
Operating System not stated Android 13
Storage Capacity 1TB 128GB
Screen Resolution not stated 1080p
Color Black Retro White
Memory not stated 8GB
Dimensions 12.4 × 8.19 × 0.49 inches not stated
Size 48GB RAM | 1TB SSD not stated
Model OneXPlayer Super X not stated

Frequently asked questions

Which handheld has the larger screen?

The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max features a 7-inch display. This size is ideal for Android emulation and cloud streaming tasks. In contrast, the Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V does not list a specific screen size in its published specifications. You should prioritize the XAMMUE model if a larger viewing area is a primary requirement for your portable gaming setup.

Which device offers more system memory?

The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V includes 48GB of RAM. This substantial memory capacity supports demanding AI workloads and creative tasks. The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max does not disclose its RAM specifications in the provided data. If you require high memory for multitasking or heavy applications, the Cutesliving unit is the superior choice based on available specs.

Which handheld provides more internal storage?

The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V comes with a 1TB SSD. This offers ample space for large game libraries and media files. The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max is listed with 128GB of storage capacity. You will need significantly more local storage on the Cutesliving device if you plan to install many high-demand titles without relying on external drives.

Which device has a higher refresh rate?

The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max features a 144Hz refresh rate. This provides smoother motion for Android emulation and streaming. The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V has a 120Hz refresh rate. Both devices use AMOLED technology for vibrant colors, but the XAMMUE unit offers a slightly faster frame update rate for compatible content.

Which handheld is physically smaller?

The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max is designed as a pocket-sized device. The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V measures 12.4 inches in length and 8.19 inches in width. This makes the Cutesliving unit significantly larger and heavier. You should choose the XAMMUE model if you prefer a compact form factor that is easier to carry in a small bag.

Which device is better for local AI processing?

The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V is optimized for AI workloads. It utilizes an Intel Core Ultra X7 358H processor with dedicated NPU capabilities. The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max targets Android emulation rather than native PC AI tasks. If you need to run local AI applications or creative software, the Cutesliving hardware provides the necessary processing power.

What color options are available for these models?

The Cutesliving OneXPlayer Super V is available in Black. The XAMMUE MANGMI Pocket Max comes in Retro White. These are the only color specifications provided in the current data. Your choice may depend on your aesthetic preference, as both brands offer distinct visual styles for their respective handheld gaming PCs.

See also